Tender for Supply of Stitched Uniforms to Residential Schools

The NATIONAL COOPERATIVE CONSUMERS FEDERATION OF INDIA LIMITED (NCCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Stitched Uniforms to Residential Schools in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NCCF_835830_1 | Ref ID: 139994532). The estimated tender value is ₹ 463800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4638616.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Stitched Uniforms to Residential Schools

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139994532

Notice Ref. No.: NCCF/BGE/TXT/2026-27/01

Tender Value: ₹ 463800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4638616

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refer to tender document
Category: Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Organisation Chain: National Cooperative Consumers Fed of India Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2026 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 38, 616
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 38, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections