Tender for Supply of Stitched Garments, Uniform Clothes and Uniform ...

The SAINIK SCHOOL PURULIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Stitched Garments, Uniform Clothes and Uniform Accessories in Purulia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DSE_979007_1 | Ref ID: 136391868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148635.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clothing/Garments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clothing/Garments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Stitched Garments, Uniform Clothes and Uniform Accessories

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136391868

Notice Ref. No.: SSP/672/Q/Sch6

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148635

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ssp/672/Q/Sch6
Supply of Stitched Garments, Uniform Clothes and Uniform Accessories
Category: Clothing/Garments
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION||SAINIK SCHOOL PURULIA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Clothing/Garments
Sub Category: Stitched Uniforms and Uniform Accessories
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 48, 635
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections