Tender for Supply of Steering Box Assembly, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Steering Box Assembly, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #22) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253114 | Ref ID: 136075233).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Vehicle, Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Vehicle, Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply of Steering Box Assembly, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136075233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Steering Box Assembly
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle, Air Pre Filter
Item Title: Supply of Steering Box Assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Searched String: Supply of Brake Wheel cylinder (Rear) Platform Trolley (V2) Searched String: Supply of Brake oil Dielectric oil, Cleaning Duster (V3), Oil Well Cement (for Bulk Supply) (ONGC), LCR Meter, FPO - Oil Of Lemongrass As Per IS 327, Reverse Os...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections