Tender for Supply of Steam from Complete 4 Tph Solid Pellet Fuel/Mul...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Steam from Complete 4 Tph Solid Pellet Fuel/Multi Fuel Boiler System (Owned by Bidder) for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335254 | Ref ID: 147356634). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Steam from Complete 4 Tph Solid Pellet Fuel/Multi Fuel Boiler System (Owned by Bidder) for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Steam from Complete 4 Tph Solid Pellet Fuel/Multi Fuel Boiler System (Owned by Bidder) for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Steam from Complete 4 Tph Solid Pellet Fuel/Multi Fuel Boiler System (Owned by Bidder) for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147356634

Notice Ref. No.: SSD/2026-27/20/Steam Supply

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Steam from Complete 4 Tph Solid Pellet Fuel/Multi Fuel Boiler System (Owned by Bidder) for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Services
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 17-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Offline pre bid meeting is held on 20th Aug 2026 at Conference hall, Office building, Sursagar dairy, Surendranagar. It is mandatory for the bidder to participate in the pre bid meeting else bidder may disqualified during the preliminary stage evaluation.
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 20-08-2026 11:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Surendranagar District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd., Surendranagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surendranagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 1, 000, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Surendranagar District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Surendranagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surendranagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections