Tender for Supply of Stationery Materials Required

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Stationery Materials Required in Kazipet, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LR265130 | Ref ID: 137886683).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Stationery Materials Required

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137886683

Notice Ref. No.: LR265130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Stationery Materials Required for Dsl/Kzj as Detailed:1) Ruled Books( Hard Binding) Consisting of 100 Papers both Sides Ruled, 80 Gsm White Paper, Qty/Set : 100 Nos, 2)Ruled Books (Hard Binding) Consisting of 150 Papers both Sides Ruled, 80 Gsm White Paper, Qty/Set: 100 Nos, 3) A4 Size Paper Reams, Superior Quality, 85 Gsm, White, Smooth Finish Su Itable for all Office Printers, 500 Sheets Per Ream, Packed Properly to Avoid Damage, Qty/Set : 300 Nos, 4) Record of Trade Test Forms, Form No:G-403F in Printed Formatof A4 Size, 75 Gsm White Paper, Single Side Printing Only, ( to be Supplied as Individual Loose Sheets ), Qty/Set: 50 0 Nos, 5)Storage Tank Registers (Hsd-4), A3 Size, Printed Format Consisting of 100 Papers, 75 G Sm White Paper, Back to Back (Both Sides) Printing, Good Quality Binding, Qty/Set: 10 Nos.Note : Sample Images of 1, 2, 4, 5 are Attached for Reference. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Dat E of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 10:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections