Tender for Supply of Stationery items”

The OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Stationery items” in Baksa, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CIM/BMA/2025/2870 | Ref ID: 129777726).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery items” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery items” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Stationery items”

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129777726

Notice Ref. No.: CIM/BMA/2025/2870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Stationery items” A4 Photostat Paper Century A4 Photostat Paper JK A4 Photostat Paper Orient FS Photostat Paper Century FS Photostat Paper JK FS Photostat Paper Orient Short hand Note books 200 pgs Calculator 10 Digits Calculator 12 Digits Clips- Paper Clips 26 mm Clips- Paper Clips 35 mm A4 Size Yellow Envelope Legal Size Yellow Envelope Brown Envelope - 11 ^ prime prime *5^ prime prime Eraser File - Cover with Board File- 4 Fold File Cover File- Guard File (Delux) File- Lever Arch File (HUA JIE No. 205F), A4 Size File- Plastic Stick File Transparent (A4 Size) File- Plastic Stick File Transparent (FS Size) Glue- Glue Stick 15 gms Hard Board with Clip Ink Blue/ Red (Camlin)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections