Tender for Supply of Stationery Articles on an Annual Rate Contract ...

The KERALA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Stationery Articles on an Annual Rate Contract Basis in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: COAVKA/770/2026-G3 | Ref ID: 140196237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Articles on an Annual Rate Contract Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Articles on an Annual Rate Contract Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Stationery Articles on an Annual Rate Contract Basis

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140196237

Notice Ref. No.: COAVKA/770/2026-G3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Stationery Articles on an Annual Rate Contract Basis A3 Sheet(80 GSM)-500 Sheets A4 Sheet(80 GSM)-500 Sheets Abro Solution Tape Air Freshner Bathing soap(125gm) Battery 1012(AAA) Battery 1005(AA) Binder Clip 32MM Binder Clip 42 MM Box File Small Box File Big Coconut Broom (400 gram) Broom Grass Brush (Toilet) Brush(Wash Basin) Bell Pin/Head pin Bucket 15L Bucket 20L Battery water (6 Ltr) Box (Plastic-Big) Box (Plastic-Medium) Button File(My Clear Bag)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections