Tender for Supply of Start and End Plates Ss 316 Plates of 0.6 Mm Th...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Start and End Plates Ss 316 Plates of 0.6 Mm Thick as Per Technical Specification, Supply, Qty: 344 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784375 | Ref ID: 146154365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Start and End Plates Ss 316 Plates of 0.6 Mm Thick as Per Technical Specification, Supply, Qty: 344

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146154365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of start and end plates SS 316 plates of 0.6 mm thick as per technical specification, Supply of channel plates of SS 316 plates of 0.6 mm thick as per technical specification, Supply of required EPDM for SS 316 plates as per technical specification
Quantity Required: 344
Start Date: 29-07-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Gloves, Anti - Flash for Gun Crews

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections