Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply of Stainless Steel Allen Bolts M12
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145335630
Notice Ref. No.: 78265334
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Stainless Steel Allen Bolts M12 SERIES (Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screws) of AISI 304 / A2-70 grade, fully threaded, manufactured an d dimensionally conforming to IS:2269 (latest) with mechanical and material properties confirming to IS:1367 (Part-14) (latest), each bolt to be supplied with t wo matching Stainless Steel hex nuts conforming to IS:1364 (latest) and two Stainless Steel washers (one plain washer conforming to IS:2016 (latest) and one spring washer conforming to IS:3063 (latest)). All items shall be corrosion-resistant, brand-new, free from burrs and manufacturing defects, supplied strictly fr om approved makes UNBRAKO, TVS, APL, LPS, PIONEER OR SIMILAR packed with clearly marked with size/length/quantity/brand/batch no., and accompanied by Manufacturer?s Test Certificate (MTC) confirming material grade; detailed size and length matrix with Quantity is enclosed in Annexure-A. (Note:-Complete An nexure-A is consider as equal to one Set) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 16:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER CARPENTER SHOP
BHAVNAGAR, WR
Gujarat 175.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections