Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Stacking and Mechanized Loading of 150000 Mâ³ Machine Crushed Track Ballast as Per Railway Specification Irs-Ge-I-June 2016 or Latest at Khajraha Depot under Aden/Lalitpur Sub Division.
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137757618
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-ENGG-C-2026-30
Tender Value: ₹ 81879000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 559400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NS-Item
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 81879000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN C
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 17:35
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 559400.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140.pdf
Rly_Bd_Letter_Dt.14.05.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections