Tender for Supply of Stabilizer link rod, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Stabilizer link rod, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769504 | Ref ID: 144875417).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Swift Dezire BA No 22B 137368L under GE I AF Shillong, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Air Pre Filter Coat Extreme Cold Climate (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Swift Dezire BA No 22B 137368L under GE I AF Shillong, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Air Pre Filter Coat Extreme Cold Climate (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply of Stabilizer link rod, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144875417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Stabilizer link rod
BOQ Title: Repair of Swift Dezire BA No 22B 137368L under GE I AF Shillong, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Air Pre Filter Coat Extreme Cold Climate (V2)
Item Title: Supply of Stabilizer link rod
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Swift Dezire BA No 22B 137368L under GE I AF Shillong
GeMARPTS Searched: Supply in Cylinders (V2), LCR Meter, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Sweeping Broom (V5), Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Refrigerant Gas, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections