Tender for Supply of Ss Wire Mesh, Qty: 60

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Ss Wire Mesh, Qty: 60 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786014 | Ref ID: 145386369).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Wire Conforming To IS 6528 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Wire Conforming To IS 6528 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Ss Wire Mesh, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145386369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of SS Wire Mesh
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 17-07-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Wire Conforming To IS 6528, Muffle Furnace, Thermos SS (Defence), Wire Cloth for General Purposes conforming to IS 1568, Hernia Mesh (V2), pona ss (cqa specification), Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Mechanically W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections