Tender for Supply of Srphc82278027-Crt- P Pulse Generator for Delive...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Srphc82278027-Crt- P Pulse Generator for Delivery of Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53265183A | Ref ID: 143596001).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Srphc82278027-Crt- P Pulse Generator for Delivery of Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy.

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143596001

Notice Ref. No.: 53265183A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srphc82278027-Crt- P Pulse Generator for Delivery of Cardiac Resynchronizatio N Therapy. System should Include a Current Generation Crt Pulse Generator Compatible Wit H Bipolar Steroid-Eluting Atrial and Ventricular Leads and a Biploar Left Ventricular Lead ( Coronary Sinus ). should Provide Independently Programmable Right and Left Ventricular P Ulse Outputs and Interventricular Delay ( with the Choices of Right Ventricular Alone, Left Ventricular Alone or Biventricular Pacing as Well as the Choice of which Ventricle is to be Paced First with Optimization of Delay for Pacing of other Ventricle ). should have Feature s Like Negative Av Hysteresis and Triggered Modes for Continuous Delivery of Crt. should H Ave Advanced Features for Detection and Management and Prevention of Atrial Tachycardias and Atrial Fibrillation as Well as Detailed Data Storage of all Arrhythmias a Nd Therapy as Well as Trends over Time. should have Features for Management of Atrial Fib Rillation Including Mode Switch, Ventricular Rate Management Etc., Pulse Generator Shoul D be Suitable for Use with Either an Endocardial Lv Lead or an Epimyocardial Lead for Lv Sti Mulation. Lv Leads should have Optimal Features for Introduction, Positioning and Fixation and Documented Low Displacement Rates. Safety and Efficacy of the System should be Well Documented. Unit: Number. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 16:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections