Tender for Supply of Sports Materials at Mini Indoor Complex under B...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sports Materials at Mini Indoor Complex under Bandwan Dev Block in BUNDWAN, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DM_5015746_1 | Ref ID: 143612130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5400.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Sports Materials at Mini Indoor Complex under Bandwan Dev Block

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143612130

Notice Ref. No.: memo no -1184/BDN dt -18.06.26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Sports materials at Mini Indoor Complex under Bandwan Dev Block
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA||SDO - EAST PURULIA||BDO BUNDWAN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 400
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections