Tender for Supply of Split AC unit, Qty: 86 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Split AC unit, Qty: 86 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398372 | Ref ID: 138621868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104359.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 86 nos SAC units CTD, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 86 nos SAC units CTD, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Split AC unit, Qty: 86 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138621868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104359

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 1.5 TR Inverter type 5 Star rated split Air-Conditioner unit having Nominal cooling capacity of 4536 Kcalhr (5275 watts) and as per BEE star rating minimum ISEER of 5.6 with temperature control thermistor, remote control unit, filters, rotary scroll swing type compressor, copper tubes for both indoor and outdoor unit, Refrigerant gas with topping up of refrigerant if required, transportation of all of the above to the various sites and supplying the following up to the length of 3 mtrs. etc as required.
1 Hot and cold refrigerant piping. 2 Suitable connecting electrical cable between indoor and outdoor unit.3 PVC drain pipe of suitable size.
Note 1 The manufacturers Suppliers shall give a warranty of the air conditioner for 15 months from date of supply or 12 months from date of installation, which is earlier. Thereafter 4 years (48 months) additional warranty on the compressor and Indoor andOutdoor units PCB.
BOQ Title: SITC of 86 nos SAC units CTD, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Supply of Split AC unit
Item Quantity: 86
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-03-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104359
BOQ Title: SITC of 86 nos SAC units CTD
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Cabling XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections