Tender for Supply of Specialized Laboratory Chemicals (Including Ana...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Specialized Laboratory Chemicals (Including Analytical) and Media for Production Units under Paschim Banga Go-Sampad Bikash Sanstha, Lb-2, Sector-Iii, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700106 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARD_888303_1 | Ref ID: 124136062).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Specialized Laboratory Chemicals (Including Analytical) and Media for Production Units under Paschim Banga Go-Sampad Bikash Sanstha, Lb-2, Sector-Iii, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700106

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124136062

Notice Ref. No.: PBGSBS/LABCHEM/NIT-169/25-26 dated 05.08.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Specialized Laboratory Chemicals (Including Analytical) and Media for Production Units under Paschim Banga Go-Sampad Bikash Sanstha, LB-2, Sector-III, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700106
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||PASCHIM BANGA GO SAMPAD BIKASH SANSTHA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: Lab Chemicals
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections