Tender for Supply of Spares for Afdss System Installed in Dozer Sect...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Spares for Afdss System Installed in Dozer Section Equipment. in Dudhichua, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NCL_358202_1 | Ref ID: 139284648). The estimated tender value is ₹ 761430, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15229.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Spares for Afdss System Installed in Dozer Section Equipment.

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139284648

Notice Ref. No.: DCH/PUR/LTE/26-27/25143/01 DT.09.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 761430

Tender EMD: ₹ 15229

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of spares for AFDSS system installed in Dozer section equipment.
Category: Spares, Components, Assy, Sub assy
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project||DCH_MM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Spares, Components, Assy, Sub assy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 229
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 61, 430

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections