Tender for Supply of Spare FM Levelling Assembly as per Drg. No. KAP...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Spare FM Levelling Assembly as per Drg. No. KAPP-3 and 4-35222-2008-GA and Technical Specification PC-E-41 ., Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847416 | Ref ID: 130974692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48080.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare levelling Assembly and Centralizing Assembly, Circlips - IS 3075 Dowel Pin Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare levelling Assembly and Centralizing Assembly, Circlips - IS 3075 Dowel Pin Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Spare FM Levelling Assembly as per Drg. No. KAPP-3 and 4-35222-2008-GA and Technical Specification PC-E-41 ., Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130974692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Procurement of Raw Material, Machining, Testing, Heat Treatment, Inspection, Assembly, Packing and Supply of Spare FM Levelling Assembly as per Drg. No. KAPP-3 and 4-35222-2008-GA and Technical Specification PC-E-41 . Assembly consists of item no. 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 23, 25, 43 and 44. other item mentioned in GA drawing need not be supplied.
BOQ Title: Spare levelling Assembly and Centralizing Assembly, Circlips - IS 3075 Dowel Pin Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL)
BOQ Title: Spare levelling Assembly and Centralizing Assembly, Circlips - IS 3075 Dowel Pin Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL)
Item Title: Supply of Spare FM Levelling Assembly as per Drg. No. KAPP-3 and 4-35222-2008-GA and Technical Specification PC-E-41 .
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-11-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48080
BOQ Title: Spare levelling Assembly and Centralizing Assembly
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FM Levelling Assembly Telescopic Levelling Staff-IS:11961, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Folding Type Levelling Staff-IS:1779, Hose assembly, Surgical Drapes, Microfiltration Assembly, Starter Motor Assembly, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Connecti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections