Tender for Supply of Source Gas Panel Assembly with Accessories, Qty...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Source Gas Panel Assembly with Accessories, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7168337 | Ref ID: 134926539).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of source gas panel Assy at BDL KBU, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of source gas panel Assy at BDL KBU, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Source Gas Panel Assembly with Accessories, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134926539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7168337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY OF SOURCE GAS PANEL ASSEMBLY WITH BALL VALVE, FILTER, REGULATOR, CHECK VALVE, RELIEF VALVE ETC (SWAGELOK MAKE)
BOQ Title: SITC of source gas panel Assy at BDL KBU, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator
Item Title: Supply of Source Gas Panel Assembly with Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-02-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of source gas panel Assy at BDL KBU
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUPPLY OF 1/4" SS PIPE Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Elbow Pipe Fitting, Extendable Road Bar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections