Tender for Supply of Solid Rubber Tyres Moulded and Bonded on M.S. R...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Solid Rubber Tyres Moulded and Bonded on M.S. Rim as Per Tender Specification for Jcb Makes Robot 135 Skid Steer Loader Machines. (Second Attempt) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 230499 | Ref ID: 127371677). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Solid Rubber Tyres Moulded and Bonded on M.S. Rim as Per Tender Specification for Jcb Makes Robot 135 Skid Steer Loader Machines. (Second Attempt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Solid Rubber Tyres Moulded and Bonded on M.S. Rim as Per Tender Specification for Jcb Makes Robot 135 Skid Steer Loader Machines. (Second Attempt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Solid Rubber Tyres Moulded and Bonded on M.S. Rim as Per Tender Specification for Jcb Makes Robot 135 Skid Steer Loader Machines. (Second Attempt)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127371677

Notice Ref. No.: ACE/Workshop/09/2025-2026, Work No. 06

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Solid Rubber Tyres Moulded and Bonded on M.S. Rim as Per Tender Specification for Jcb Makes Robot 135 Skid Steer Loader Machines. (Second Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Title: Supply of Solid Rubber Tyres Moulded and Bonded on M.S. Rim as Per Tender Specification for Jcb Makes Robot 135 Skid Steer Loader Machines. (Second Attempt)
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-10-2025 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 12, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Solid-tyre.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections