Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply of Solid Copper Bus Bar Connector 18Mm Bus Terminal Multiple Bolt 6311-1 or Latest Spec. -Ti/Spc/Ohe/Fitting/0130-10/13. Rev- a or Latest Drw. Eti/Ohe/P/6310- 1 Rev - B or Latest, Str. Core - S...
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147748767
Notice Ref. No.: 33265505
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Solid Copper Bus Bar Connector 18mm Bus Terminal Multiple bolt 6311-1 or latest spec. -TI/SPC/OHE/Fitting/0130-10/13. Rev- a or latest Drw. ETI/OHE/P/6310- 1 Rev - B or Latest, STR. Core - STR-16, Rev-1.
Supply of Solid Copper Bus Bar Connector 18mm Bus Terminal Multiple bolt 6311-1 or latest s pec. -TI/SPC/OHE/Fitting/0130-10/13. Rev- a or latest Drw. ETI/OHE/P/6310-1 Rev - B or Latest, STR. Core - S TR-16, Rev-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2026 13:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TRD/NAC, NWR Rajasthan 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100652 - Aluminium Bronze / Tin Bronze fittings, Sub Item Id:-
3100652031 - 18 mm bus terminal Multiple Bolt (6311-1, 6312, 6313 & 6314)
)
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections