Tender for Supply of Solar Controller Module Syster as per product s...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Solar Controller Module Syster as per product specification and store list attached at Bathinda, Qty: 2 As per store list att, (BOQ Item #4) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922574 | Ref ID: 130750103). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Or Living Shelter 08 Men Relocatable, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Temporary Accommodation (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Or Living Shelter 08 Men Relocatable, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Temporary Accommodation (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Solar Controller Module Syster as per product specification and store list attached at Bathinda, Qty: 2 As per store list att, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130750103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Solar Controller Module Syster as per product specification and store list attached at Bathinda
BOQ Title: Or Living Shelter 08 Men Relocatable, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Temporary Accommodation (MHA)
BOQ Title: Or Living Shelter 08 Men Relocatable, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Temporary Accommodation (MHA)
Item Title: Supply of Solar Controller Module Syster as per product specification and store list attached at Bathinda
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: As per store list att
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-11-2025 9:32 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: OR LIVING SHELTER 08 MEN RELOCATABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections