Tender for Supply of Sodium Hydro Sulphite

The THE KERALA CERAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sodium Hydro Sulphite in Kundara, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TKCL_759022_1 | Ref ID: 117360247). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13760.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Sodium Hydro Sulphite

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117360247

Notice Ref. No.: 03E/PS/712C/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2436

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF SODIUM HYDRO SULPHITE
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: The Kerala Ceramics Ltd||TKCL Kollam||Commercial
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 09:50 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 760
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 436

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections