Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply of Smps Based Mini Ips System Suitable Upto in Re Area and Conforming to Rdso Spec No.Rdso/Spn/165/2023 Version 4.0 Amendment 1.0 as Per Typical Diagram for Smps Based Ips at Lc Gate/Ibh/Rh Enc...
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 21 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132825661
Notice Ref. No.: 56255367
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of SMPS based Mini IPS system suitable upto in RE Area and conforming to RDSO spec no.RDSO/SPN/165/2023 VERSION 4.0 Amendment 1.0 as per TYPICAL DIAGRAM FOR SMPS BASED IPS AT LC Gate/IBH/RH ENCLOSED 16 sqr mm cable for IPS-Battery (200 AH) 40mtrs & SM PANEL (20) & DATALOGGER (10:30MTRS-IBS).
Supply of SMPS based Mini IPS system suitable upto in RE Area and conforming to RDSO spec no.RDSO/SPN/165/2023 VERSION 4.0 Amendment 1.0 as per TYPICAL DIAGRAM FOR SMPS BASED IPS AT LC Gate/IBH/RH ENCLOSED 16 sqr mm cable for IPS-Battery (200 AH) 40mtrs & SM PANEL (20) & DATALOGGER (10:30MTRS-IBS). (Attached Annexure A1:IPS Diagram for INTERLOCKED LC GATES. Annexure B1: List of sp ares to be supplied with IPS.) [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 28/12/2025 14:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 152170.00
At (Location) OS/S&T/ST/GUNTUR, SCR Andhra Pradesh 3.00 Set
♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 28/12/2025 14:15:32
STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: 56255367 Closing Date/Time: 21/01/2026 14:30
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 5611N002 Essential
Services
(Y)
Non Stock --- Yes RDSO CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Installation, Testing and Commissioning of SMPS Based Mini IPS. ]
At (Location) OS/S&T/ST/GUNTUR, SCR Andhra Pradesh 6.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections