Tender for Supply of Smoke Extractor Battery Operated

The DIRECTORATE OF FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Smoke Extractor Battery Operated in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DFES_24658_1 | Ref ID: 126623798). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply of Smoke Extractor Battery Operated

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126623798

Notice Ref. No.: DFES/S/149/VOL-I/25-26/4273

Tender Value: ₹ 2600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Smoke Extractor Battery Operated
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections