Tender for Supply of Slurry Pumps

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Slurry Pumps in Chavara, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRELD_847620_1 | Ref ID: 146841628). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4956000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Pipe related activities category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Pipe related activities Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Slurry Pumps

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146841628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892334

Tender Value: ₹ 4956000

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Slurry Pumps
Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 84, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 56, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections