Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply of Single Phase Two Wire, Direct Current Operate Dual Source Prepayment (Auto Dg Sensing) Energy Meter having Calibration Led & Load Controlling Feature & Provision of Tod (Time of Day) Tariff....
Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026
Deadline: 23 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135388767
Notice Ref. No.: 40265171
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Single Phase Two wire, Direct current operate Dual source Prepayment (Auto DG Sensing) Energy meter having Calibration LED & Load controlling feature & Provision of TOD (Time of Day) tariff and R.T.C (Real Time Clock) with Bluetooth In- Home -Display, 230/240 V AC, 50 Hz +/- 5%, Current: 5 to 60 Amps, wall mounted projected type, Accuracy class: 1.0, Ingress protection : IP54, Up to 8 Tariff rates ( slab or time-of-use), Enclosure:Unbreakable high-grade fire resistant, reinforced polycarbonate or equivalent high- grade engineering plastic, Sealing provision; Sealed for life, additional sealing provision at meter cover and terminal cover, Standards: IS 13779, IS 15884, IS 15959 and IEC 62055-31, shall have Capacitive, phone-style touch pad with multiple parameter navigation, touch type keypad functionality, meter shall have completely insulated body and be of wall mounted projected type, LCD display with minimum 8 digit, Easy Token transfer over Bluetooth, Enables data collection over BLE, Authenticated billing code(ABC) with time stamp, with a parallel Bluetooth Enabled Freedom unit for Token transfer and ABC reading through mobile App, OS/Android/Windows with 3 years annual vending charges. As per PCEE/ECoR/BBS spec.No. ECoR/EL/PCEE/SPEC/PREPAID-ENERGY METER/2019 (Rev-1)-2020. Make: Secure or HPL or L&T or similar.
Supply of Single Phase Two wire, Direct current operate Dual source Prepayment (Auto DG S ensing) Energy meter having Calibration LED & Load controlling feature & Provision of TOD (Time of Day) ta riff and R.T.C (Real Time Clock) with Bluetooth In-Home -Display, 230/240 V AC, 50 Hz +/- 5%, Current: 5 to 60 Amps, wall mounted projected type, Accuracy class: 1.0, Ingress protection : IP54, Up to 8 Tariff rates ( s lab or time-of-use), Enclosure:Unbreakable high-grade fire resistant, reinforced polycarbonate or equivalent high- grade engineering plastic, Sealing provision; Sealed for life, additional sealing provision at meter cover and terminal cov...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 13:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SE/ELECT/KBJ, ECOR Odisha 40.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections