Tender for Supply of Single Phase Two Wire, Direct Current Operate D...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Single Phase Two Wire, Direct Current Operate Dual Source Prepayment (Auto Dg Sensing) Energy Meter. in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40246027 | Ref ID: 111615282).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Single Phase Two Wire, Direct Current Operate Dual Source Prepayment (Auto Dg Sensing) Energy Meter.

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111615282

Notice Ref. No.: 40246027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Single Phase Two wire, Direct current operate Dual source Prepayment (Auto DG S ensing) Energy meter having Calibration LED & Load controlling feature & Provision of TOD (Time of Day) ta riff and R.T.C (Real Time Clock) with Bluetooth In-Home -Display, 230/240 V AC, 50 Hz +/- 5%, Current: 5 to 60 Amps, wall mountedprojected type, Accuracy class: 1.0, Ingress protection : IP54, Up to 8 Tariff rates ( sl ab or time-of-use), Enclosure:Unbreakable high-grade fire resistant, reinforced polycarbonate or equivalent high- grade engineering plastic, Sealing provision; Sealed for life, additional sealing provision at meter cover and terminal cover, tandards: IS 13779, IS 15884, IS 15959 and IEC 62055-31, shall have Capacitive, phone- style touchpad with multiple parameter navigation, touch type keypad functionality, meter shall have compl etely insulated body and be of wall mounted projected type, LCD display with minimum 8 digit, Easy Token transfer over Bluetooth, Enables data collection over BLE, Authenticated billing code(ABC) with time stamp, with a parallel Bluetooth Enabled Freedom unit for Token transfer and ABC reading through mobile App, OS /Android/Windows with 3 years annual vending charges. As per PCEE/ECoR/BBS spec.No. ECoR/EL/PCEE/SPE C/PREPAID-ENERGY METER/2019 (Rev-1)-2020. Make: Secure or HPL or L&T or similar. Warranty: 10 years. [ Warranty Period: 120 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2024 19:32
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SE/EL/SBP, ECOR Odisha 20.00 Numbers
SE/ELECT/KBJ, ECOR Odisha 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections