Tender for Supply of single phase preventor as per item 6 of attache...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of single phase preventor as per item 6 of attached specification document, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762290 | Ref ID: 144837977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of single phase preventor as per item 6 of attached specification document, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144837977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of single phase preventor as per item 6 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as
BOQ Title: V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as
Item Title: Supply of single phase preventor as per item 6 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
GeMARPTS Searched: Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Curtains (V2), door mats, Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Metal Storage Cabinet, Door With Assembly (V2), door mat jute, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Magnet Door Catcher, Automatic Door sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections