Tender for Supply of Single Phase Digital Ammeter having 7 segment L...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Single Phase Digital Ammeter having 7 segment LED display, Accuracy Class-1.0, CT ratio 150/5A Complete as required. (Model- Conzerv DM 3..., Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #33) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7076805 | Ref ID: 133214300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54298.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrial Spares, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrial Spares, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Single Phase Digital Ammeter having 7 segment LED display, Accuracy Class-1.0, CT ratio 150/5A Complete as required. (Model- Conzerv DM 3..., Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133214300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7076805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54298

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Single Phase Digital Ammeter having 7 segment LED display, Accuracy Class-1.0, CT ratio 150/5A Complete as required.
(Model- Conzerv DM 3252 or equivalent)
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrial Spares, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854
Item Title: Title33
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-01-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54298
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRIAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402, Sports Abdominal Guard, Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections