Tender for Supply of Single Gas H2S Meters and Servicing as Per Tend...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Single Gas H2S Meters and Servicing as Per Tender Specification in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3000026156 | Ref ID: 133043939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 323000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Single Gas H2S Meters and Servicing as Per Tender Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Single Gas H2S Meters and Servicing as Per Tender Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Single Gas H2S Meters and Servicing as Per Tender Specification

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133043939

Notice Ref. No.: 3000026156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 323000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Single Gas H2S Meters and Servicing as per tender Specification Title : Supply of single gas hydrogen sulphide meters and servicing
Request of Tender Document From : 02-01-2026 16:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 17-01-2026 15:00 Tender Title: Supply of single gas hydrogen sulphide meters and servicing General Document Upload Required: Mandatory EMD: 3, 23, 000 Procurement Category(COT): MRPL-Supply Department Name: Fire and Safety Description Of Work: Supply of Single Gas H2S Meters and Servicing as per tender Specification Remarks if Any: Refer Tender Notification

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections