Tender for Supply of Single Channel Pipette, Multichannel Pipette, a...

The INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED VIROLOGY (IAV), GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Single Channel Pipette, Multichannel Pipette, and Pipette Controller in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IAV_803851_1 | Ref ID: 127227322).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Single Channel Pipette, Multichannel Pipette, and Pipette Controller

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127227322

Notice Ref. No.: IAV/COEN/PUR/2024-25/350/ET-05

Tender Value: ₹ 256936

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of single channel pipette, multichannel pipette, and pipette controller
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Institute of Advanced Virology
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 56, 936

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections