Tender for Supply of Sim Usim for Bsnl Punjab Telecom Circle

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sim Usim for Bsnl Punjab Telecom Circle in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_274021_1 | Ref ID: 139058100). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4493100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125124.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Supply of Sim Usim for Bsnl Punjab Telecom Circle

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139058100

Notice Ref. No.: PBCO-23/11(11)/11/2025-CFA

Tender Value: ₹ 4493100

Tender EMD: ₹ 125124

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of SIM USIM for BSNL Punjab Telecom Circle
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Punjab Telecom Circle||O/o CGMT, Chandigarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Misc
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Apr-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 25, 124
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 93, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections