Tender for Supply of Silk Mersilk Reverse Cutting Needle 2.0 Reverse...

The Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Madikeri, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Silk Mersilk Reverse Cutting Needle 2.0 Reverse Cutting 3/8 Circle 45Mm Suture Length 76Cm Unit 12 Foils Qty 25 at Madikeri in Madikeri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DME/2025-26/IND1441/CALL-2 | Ref ID: 129114414). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 525000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Silk Mersilk Reverse Cutting Needle 2.0 Reverse Cutting 3/8 Circle 45Mm Suture Length 76Cm Unit 12 Foils Qty 25 at Madikeri category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Silk Mersilk Reverse Cutting Needle 2.0 Reverse Cutting 3/8 Circle 45Mm Suture Length 76Cm Unit 12 Foils Qty 25 at Madikeri Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Silk Mersilk Reverse Cutting Needle 2.0 Reverse Cutting 3/8 Circle 45Mm Suture Length 76Cm Unit 12 Foils Qty 25 at Madikeri

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129114414

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2025-26/IND1441/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 35000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 525000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Silk Mersilk Reverse Cutting Needle 2.0 Reverse Cutting 3/8 Circle 45Mm Suture Length 76Cm Unit 12 Foils Qty 25 at Madikeri
EMD-525000

TenderValue-35000000

Opening Date=15-Nov-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections