Tender for Supply of Silent Diesel Generating Set for Dhasuk RCP, Qt...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Silent Diesel Generating Set for Dhasuk RCP, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5916801 | Ref ID: 114469422).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 30 KVA Silent DG Sets, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 30 KVA Silent DG Sets, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Silent Diesel Generating Set for Dhasuk RCP, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114469422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5916801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of 30 KVA Silent DG Sets, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Supply of Silent Diesel Generating Set for Dhasuk RCP
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 08-02-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 22-02-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of 30 KVA Silent DG Sets
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (V2), Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, anti set off spray powder, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections