Tender for Supply of Signalling Cable Size 24 Core Etc.

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Signalling Cable Size 24 Core Etc. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29265315 | Ref ID: 147788640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1259300.00.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Signalling Cable Size 24 Core Etc.

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147788640

Notice Ref. No.: 29265315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1259300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of PVC insulated armoured, underground unscreened railway signalling cable Size 24 C X 1.5 mm sq. as per RDSO spec No- IRS:S-63/2014 (Rev.4.0) with latest amendment up to date of tender opening [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 2 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P29
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 11:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1259300.00

Consignee
SSE/CON/SIG/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 75.50 Kilometre
SSE/SIG./LJN, NER Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Kilometre
SSE/SIG/CON/ASH, NER Uttar Pradesh 48.00 Kilometre
SSE/SIGNAL/CLJ, NER Uttar Pradesh 13.00 Kilometre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100054 - PVC Insulated Armoured, Unscreened, Underground
Railway Signaling Cable, Sub Item Id:-3100054001 - PVC Insulated
Armoured, Unscreened, Underground Railway Signaling Cable )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections