Tender for Supply of Sick Sensor Bar Code Reader Sonsor WLL24 2X430S...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sick Sensor Bar Code Reader Sonsor WLL24 2X430S01, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6438183 | Ref ID: 122440198).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sensors and Pneumatic Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Occupancy sensor Pneumatic impact wrenches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sensors and Pneumatic Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Occupancy sensor Pneumatic impact wrenches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Sick Sensor Bar Code Reader Sonsor WLL24 2X430S01, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122440198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6438183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sick Sensor
BOQ Title: Supply of Sensors and Pneumatic Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Occupancy sensor Pneumatic impact wrenches
Item Title: Supply of Sick Sensor Bar Code Reader Sonsor WLL24 2X430S01
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-07-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Sensors and Pneumatic Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of Sick Sensor Photosensor WT24 2X400 Cleaning Duster (V3), Pressure Sensor, Carrommen and Striker, Cleaning Duster (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Photoelectric Sensor, Television (TV) (V2), Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kits - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections