Tender for Supply of Shunt Led Signal Lighting Unit Etc.

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Shunt Led Signal Lighting Unit Etc. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29255139A | Ref ID: 126645757).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Shunt Led Signal Lighting Unit Etc.

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126645757

Notice Ref. No.: 29255139A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of LED Signal Lamps For subsidiary colour light signals - Shunt (110V AC) with an inbu ilt current regulator, Retrofittable to existing CLS Housing Unit and compatible with AC LED ECR for RAILWA Y SIGNALLING as per RDSO Spec. No: RDSO/SPN/153/2023 Rev. 5.0 with latest amendment up to date of te nder opening. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 15:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SI/M/GKP/LJN, NER Uttar Pradesh 4.00 Numbers
SSE/SIG./LJN, NER Uttar Pradesh 75.00 Numbers
SSE/SIGNAL/LAL KUAN/IZN, NER Uttarakhand 30.00 Numbers
SSE/Sig/GD, NER Uttar Pradesh 25.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100194 - LED SIGNAL LAMPS, Sub Item Id:-3100194001 - LED
SIGNAL LAMPS : LED Signal Lamps For Subsidiary Colour Light Signals - Route,
Shunt & Calling-On For Railway Signalling )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections