Tender for Supply of Shotput, Qty: 36 Set, (BOQ Item #46)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE SPORTS COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Shotput, Qty: 36 Set, (BOQ Item #46) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5991827 | Ref ID: 115404521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sports equipments, Sports Thigh Pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sports equipments, Sports Thigh Pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply of Shotput, Qty: 36 Set, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115404521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5991827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Sports equipments, Sports Thigh Pads
Item Title: Supply of Shotput
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-02-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: Supply of Sports equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts - Sports, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Track Suit - Sports, Sports Probiotics Powder, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Sports Trophies- Handicraft, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sports Trophies (H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections