Tender for Supply of Shelf Starters and Alternators for Various Vehi...

The GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Shelf Starters and Alternators for Various Vehicles and Engines (Arc) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GWD_516118_4 | Ref ID: 131080881).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Shelf Starters and Alternators for Various Vehicles and Engines (Arc)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131080881

Notice Ref. No.: ET-3/GWD/CST/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF SHELF STARTERS AND ALTERNATORS FOR VARIOUS VEHICLES AND ENGINES (ARC)
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Ground Water Department||Chief-Engineer
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: SHELF STARTERS AND ALTERNATORS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 01:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections