Tender for Supply of Sg Iron & Gray Iron Castings

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sg Iron & Gray Iron Castings in Goindwal Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6203330 (tender enquiry no 2526-011G) | Ref ID: 119013279).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sg Iron & Gray Iron Castings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sg Iron & Gray Iron Castings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Sg Iron & Gray Iron Castings

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119013279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6203330 (tender enquiry no 2526-011G)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of SG Iron & Gray Iron Castings
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 22-05-2025 03:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 22-05-2025 03:00:01 PM
Tender Opening Date: 22-05-2025 03:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections