Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply of Sfra Testing Kit for Testing of all Types of Transformer. (Electrical Testing Et-6363-N)
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147385641
Notice Ref. No.: ET-6363-N
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 45600
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Sfra Testing Kit for Testing of all Types of Transformer. (Electrical Testing Et-6363-N)
Title: Supply of Sfra Testing Kit for Testing of all Types of Transformer. (Electrical Testing Et-6363-N)
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 18:21
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 18:21
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:30
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of documents i.e. Receipt of Online payment in case of Tender fee and or EMD must be uploaded in preliminary stage and only original Demand Draft (in case of Tender fee and or EMD) original Bank Guarantee (incase of EMD only) must be submitted through speedpost within 5days from last bid submission date.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 45, 600 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 45600 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 45600 INR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections