Tender for Supply of Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a Kit

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a Kit in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45263182 | Ref ID: 140978226).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a Kit

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140978226

Notice Ref. No.: 45263182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a kit suitable for use in power panel of AC coaches consist ing of following items: (i) moving coil DC voltmeter 0-200V DC, 90 degree, round, flush mounting type, 4%BD" dia, accuracy class 1.5 with 3 nos. fixing holes as per IS:1248-2003 or latest - 1 no. (ii) Moving c oil DC Ammeter 300 -0-300 Amps. DC, 75Mv, FSD 90 degree, round, flush mounting type, 4%BD" dia, accuracy class 1.5 without shunt with 3 nos. fixing holes as per IS:1248-2003 or latest - 2 nos. (iii) Movi ng coil DC Ammeter 0-300 Amps. DC, 75Mv, FSD 90 degree, round, flush mounting type, 4%BD" dia, a ccuracy class 1.5 without shunt with 3 nos. fixing holes as per IS:1248-2003 or latest -1 no. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 45
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Workshop Carriage Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 79.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections