Tender for Supply of Set of Magnetic Particle Testi [Supply of Set o...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Set of Magnetic Particle Testi [Supply of Set of Magnetic Particle Testing Consumable Kit of which One Set Kit Consist Of: (I) One No. Chlorine & Sulphur Free Non Corrosive, Non Toxic Pre Mi... in Andal, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 73265143 | Ref ID: 145942874).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Set of Magnetic Particle Testi [Supply of Set of Magnetic Particle Testing Consumable Kit of which One Set Kit Consist Of: (I) One No. Chlorine & Sulphur Free Non Corrosive, Non Toxic Pre Mi...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145942874

Notice Ref. No.: 73265143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Set of Magnetic Particle Testi [Supply of Set of Magnetic Particle Testing consumable Kit of which One set Kit Consist of: (i) One no. Chlorine & Sulphur free Non corrosive, Non Toxic Pre Mixed Black Magnetic Particle Non Fluorescent Oil Base as Per RDSO/M&C/NDT/109/2007, Rev 2 October 2020 or Latest (Wet Method) conforming to IS:6410, BS-4049, ASTM E - 1444, ISO-9934-1 2015 & ISO - 9934-2 2015 in 500 ml Dispenser Operating Aerosol Container Net Content - 400 ml/280 gm. (ii) One no. Snow White Contrast Coat non Fluorescent Oil Base In 500 ml. Dispenser Operating Container Net Content 400 ml/280 gm Used With Visible Magnetic Particle Inspection in Wet Method as Per BS - 5044 1973 & BS: 6072-81. ]
Supply of Set of Magnetic Particle Testing consumable Kit of which One set Kit Consist of: (i) One no. Chlorine & Sulphur free Non corrosive, Non Toxic Pre Mixed Black Magnetic Particle Non Fluorescen t Oil Base as Per RDSO/M&C/NDT/109/2007, Rev 2 October 2020 or Latest (Wet Method) conforming to IS:6 410, BS-4049, ASTM E - 1444, ISO-9934-1 ' 2015 & ISO - 9934-2'2015 in 500 ml Dispenser Operating Aerosol Container Net Content - 400 ml/280 gm. (ii) One no. Snow White Contrast Coat non Fluorescent Oil Base In 500 ml. Dispenser Operating Container Net Content 400 ml/280 gm Used With Visible Magnetic Particle Ins pection in Wet Method as Per BS - 5044' 1973 & BS: 6072-81. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 73
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 15:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/UDL, ER West Bengal 500.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections