Tender for Supply of Set of Insulators Suitable for 25Kv Ohe Arrange...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Set of Insulators Suitable for 25Kv Ohe Arrangement in Icf in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08255043A | Ref ID: 127989043).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Set of Insulators Suitable for 25Kv Ohe Arrangement in Icf

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127989043

Notice Ref. No.: 08255043A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of set of Insulators suitable for 25KV OHE arrangement in ICF as detailed below sl.No. Item Description Qty 1. Porcelain Stay Arm insulator (RI 6000-2) (1050mm CD) as per RDSO Specification N o. TI/SPC/OHE/INS/0071 (04/2022) or Latest - 100 Numbers . 2 .Post Insulator for 25KV Isolator and bus bar (RI-6090) as per RDSO Specification No. TI/SPC/OHE/INS/0070 (4/07) with AC slip 1&2 - 30 Numbers 3. Porc elain 9 Tonne insulator RI 6020-1 (CD 1050mm) as per RDSO Specification No. TI/SPC / OHE / INS/0071 (04 / 2022 ) - 30 Numbers . 4 .Porcelain Bracket insulator RT 6030-1 (CD 1050mm) as per RDSO Specification No . TI/ SPC/ OHE /lINS/0070 (O4/2OO7) with AC Slip 1&2 - 100 Numbers NOTE : Item Sl.No.1 to 4 above along with quantities indicated against each, together make the required quantity one set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/10/2025 12:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/10/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ELEC.DIST./FUR, ICF Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections