Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply of a Set of Hand Crimp Tool, Consisting of 06 Items (Full Description & Qty/Set) Appended Below:- 1) M22520/1-01. Aec Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-01 No/Set 2) Th-29 Turret Crimping Die # 12 & #...
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137350358
Notice Ref. No.: 51265585
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of A Set of Hand Crimp Tool, consisting of 06 items (Full Description & Qty/Set) appended below:- 1) M22520/1-01. AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-01 no/set 2) TH-29 Turret Crimping Die # 12 & # 16 Contact AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-01 no/set 3) AEC 16/12 Extraction Tool AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-01 no/set 4) AEC 16/12 Insertion Tool AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-01 no/set 5) AEC 16 Pilot Pin AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-05 no/set 6) AEC 12 Pilot Pin AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-05 no/set. Note: Item to be supplied along with warranty certificate and OEMs GC.
Supply of A Set of Hand Crimp Tool, consisting of 06 items (Full Description & Qty/Set) appen ded below:- 1) M22520/1-01. AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-01 no/set 2) TH-29 Turret Crimping Die # 12 & # 16 Contact AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-01 no/set 3) AEC 16/12 Extraction Tool AEC Part No. or Equi valent, Qty-01 no/set 4) AEC 16/12 Insertion Tool AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-01 no/set 5) AEC 16 Pilot Pin AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-05 no/set 6) AEC 12 Pilot Pin AEC Part No. or Equivalent, Qty-05 no/set. Note: Item to be supplied along with warranty certificate and OEMs GC. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2026 13:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 28320.00
Consignee SSE(C & W) JP, NWR Rajasthan 10.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections