Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply of a Set of Hand Crimp Tool, Consisting of 06 Items (Full Description & Qty./Set ) Appe Nded Below:- 1) Crimp Tool/Crimper, Qty. 01 No./Set. 2) Th-29 Turret Crimping Die # 12 & # 16 Contact, Q...
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139229995
Notice Ref. No.: 60265467
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mechanical/C&W Item
Supply of A Set of Hand Crimp Tool, consisting of 06 items (Full Description & Qty./set ) appe nded below:- 1) Crimp Tool/Crimper, Qty. 01 no./set. 2) TH-29 Turret Crimping Die # 12 & # 16 Contact, Q ty. 01 no./set. 3) 16/12 Extraction Tool, Qty. 01 no./set. 4)16/12 Insertion Tool, Qty. 01 no./set. 5) 16 pilot pin, Qty. 05 no./set. 6) 12 pilot pin, Qty. 05 no./set. Make:-AEC or similar. Note: Item to be supplied along with warranty certificate and OEMs GC [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/C&W/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 16.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections