Tender for Supply of Set of Electrical Wiring Materials for Direct a...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Set of Electrical Wiring Materials for Direct and Ups Power Supply to Modular Workstations. in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LS245644A | Ref ID: 112911108).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Set of Electrical Wiring Materials for Direct and Ups Power Supply to Modular Workstations.

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112911108

Notice Ref. No.: LS245644A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of set of Electrical wiring materials for direct and UPS power supply to modular workstations. The set of materials consists of Copper wires, MCB's, Electrical PVC insulation tape rolls, Screws etc., 1. Supply of single core 4 Sq.mm copper wire. 90mts coils, flame retardant cable with r educed low smoke & halogen evaluation and smoke (FRLSH), PVC INSULATED and unsheathed flexibl e copper conductor, 1100 volts confirms to IS 694/2010 with latest amendments (1 coil in Red Color) Total -...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LS
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2025 11:21
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELEC/WWS/RYPS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections