Tender for Supply of Services of Comprehensive AMC for complete Blad...

The TENUGHAT VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Services of Comprehensive AMC for complete Blade Server Infrastructure, SAN Switch & SAN Storage, Tape Library, Data Protector, Core Switch for one year at TTPS, Lalpania. in Gumla, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 578/25-26 | Ref ID: 124408638). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1464259, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29300.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Services of Comprehensive AMC for complete Blade Server Infrastructure, SAN Switch & SAN Storage, Tape Library, Data Protector, Core Switch for one year at TTPS, Lalpania. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Services of Comprehensive AMC for complete Blade Server Infrastructure, SAN Switch & SAN Storage, Tape Library, Data Protector, Core Switch for one year at TTPS, Lalpania. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Services of Comprehensive AMC for complete Blade Server Infrastructure, SAN Switch & SAN Storage, Tape Library, Data Protector, Core Switch for one year at TTPS, Lalpania.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124408638

Notice Ref. No.: 578/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1464259

Tender EMD: ₹ 29300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Comprehensive AMC for complete Blade Server Infrastructure, SAN Switch & SAN Storage, Tape Library, Data Protector, Core Switch for one year at TTPS, Lalpania.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections