Tender for Supply & Services of CNC Milling for High Precision, EDM/...

The College of Engineering Trivandrum, Thiruvananthapuram, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Services of CNC Milling for High Precision, EDM/Wire Cut for Intricate Geometries, Laser Cutting for Thin Sheet Components, CNC Turning Operations for Shafts & Supports, Dynamic Balancing of Rotating Parts, Quality Assurance & Testing at Tri in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38/P5/PDDC/RAMSERVICE | Ref ID: 116631150).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Services of CNC Milling for High Precision, EDM/Wire Cut for Intricate Geometries, Laser Cutting for Thin Sheet Components, CNC Turning Operations for Shafts & Supports, Dynamic Balancing of Rotating Parts, Quality Assurance & Testing at Tri category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Services of CNC Milling for High Precision, EDM/Wire Cut for Intricate Geometries, Laser Cutting for Thin Sheet Components, CNC Turning Operations for Shafts & Supports, Dynamic Balancing of Rotating Parts, Quality Assurance & Testing at Tri Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply & Services of CNC Milling for High Precision, EDM/Wire Cut for Intricate Geometries, Laser Cutting for Thin Sheet Components, CNC Turning Operations for Shafts & Supports, Dynamic Balancing of Rotating Parts, Quality Assurance & Testing at Tri

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116631150

Notice Ref. No.: 38/P5/PDDC/RAMSERVICE

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply & Services of CNC Milling for High Precision, EDM/Wire Cut for Intricate Geometries, Laser Cutting for Thin Sheet Components, CNC Turning Operations for Shafts & Supports, Dynamic Balancing of Rotating Parts, Quality Assurance & Testing at Trivandrum

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections